22, Cranhill Close, B92 8RX
22 Cranhill Close is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Cranhill Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,065 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £175,000 £2,011 £266,685 £3,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Cranhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Cranhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2002 PL/2002/00366/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Cranhill Close Solihull
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and rear conservatory.
- Planning ref:
- July 2002 PL/2002/01983/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 22 Cranhill Close Solihul
- Description:
- Extension to bedrooms,en suite, lounge and conservatory (resubmission of p.A. 2002/8)
- Planning ref:
- February 2002 PL/2002/00741/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 22 Cranhill Close Solihul
- Description:
- First floor bedroom and ground floor lounge extension and erection of conservatory to rear of property
- Summary:
- 17 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: