82, Welbourne, PE4 6NQ
82 Welbourne is a 88 m² terraced home in Werrington. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £120,000 0.7% -1.8% Jun 2007 £114,000 25.7% 23.4% Jun 2001 £29,120 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £120,000 £1,364 £211,794 £2,407 Jun 2007 £114,000 £1,295 £203,079 £2,308 Jun 2001 £29,120 £331 £115,075 £1,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Welbourne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2012. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Welbourne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.