20, Miltons Crescent, GU7 2NS
20 Miltons Crescent is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £350,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £350,000 7.0% 4.8% Sep 1997 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Miltons Crescent.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,794 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,681 per square metre (£621 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £350,000 £4,795 £487,749 £6,681 Sep 1997 £110,000 £1,507 £546,374 £7,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Miltons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2015. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Miltons Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2002 WA/2002/0345
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20, Miltons Crescent, Godalming, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.