Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£114,950 Jul 2014 6.0% 3.7% £149,517
£50,000 Mar 2000 16.9% 15.0% £168,742
£29,500 Oct 1996 na na £155,962
Internal area
26 square metres (280 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,421 per sqm (£411 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,110 per square metre (£447 and £567 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Drayton UB7-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £125,000 and £159,000 (26 m² × typical £/sqm in West Drayton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 92 Lowdell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2010) of 92 Lowdell Close.

Photos for 92 Lowdell Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.

Summary:
17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
Comments: