Property data
Sale history
£606,750 on Mar 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Nigel Road.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,524 per square metre (£606 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,949 per square metre (£924 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2014 £606,750 £6,524 £925,262 £9,949

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £925,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peckham Rye are now selling for between £7,840 and £10,370 per square metre (£728 and £963 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £729,000 and £964,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Nigel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Nigel Road.

Photos for 37 Nigel Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2017 17/AP/3768
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
37 Nigel Road London
Description:
Raising of the ridge line by 30cm to level with the neighbouring ridge line to provide adequate height for the erection of a L-shaped rear dormer extension with the installation of 2 rooflights in front roof slope to provide additional living accommodation.

Planning ref:
June 2014 14/AP/1144
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
37 Nigel Road London
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear and side ground floor extension; erection of mansard roof extension to the rear roof slope involving the raising of the ridge line 0.18metres and the insertion of x2 velux roof lights to front roof slope to provide additional living accommodation