73, William Allen Lane, RH16 2ST
73 William Allen Lane is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Lindfield. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £295,000 6.5% 4.5% Nov 2011 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,831 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,483 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £295,000 £3,831 £422,174 £5,483 Nov 2011 £250,000 £3,247 £404,191 £5,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lindfield are now selling for between £4,790 and £6,060 per square metre (£445 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 William Allen Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 William Allen Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: