26, Grenville Meadows, PL22 0JS
26 Grenville Meadows is a 109 m² detached home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £315,500 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £315,500 4.4% 2.0% Nov 2001 £185,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Grenville Meadows.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,239 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £315,500 £2,894 £462,033 £4,239 Nov 2001 £185,450 £1,701 £469,748 £4,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Grenville Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Grenville Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.