26, Patricks Copse Road, GU33 7DL
26 Patricks Copse Road is a 86 m² detached home in Liss. It sold for £312,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £312,000 -2.6% -5.0% Nov 2010 £340,000 5.8% 3.5% Sep 2002 £215,000 26.4% 24.5% Oct 2000 £138,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Patricks Copse Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,627 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,112 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £312,000 £3,628 £439,639 £5,112 Nov 2010 £340,000 £3,953 £501,645 £5,833 Sep 2002 £215,000 £2,500 £504,791 £5,870 Oct 2000 £138,000 £1,605 £403,171 £4,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liss are now selling for between £4,000 and £5,280 per square metre (£371 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Patricks Copse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2013) for 26 Patricks Copse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: