Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 Oct 2014 4.2% 1.8% £193,180
£117,450 Nov 2008 -3.5% -6.7% £167,588
£125,000 Feb 2007 na na £160,041
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2016 16/10293
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
10 WATERSIDE, HYTHE
Description:
Access ramp