29, Roman Road, E6 3RY
29 Roman Road is a 118 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £329,995 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£329,995 on Sep 2014
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,399 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £329,995 £2,797 £519,120 £4,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £524,000 and £651,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Roman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Roman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 13/02265/AOD
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Roman Road East Ham London
- Description:
- Approval of details pursuant to conditions 4 (Site Boundary) and 5 (Materials) attached to planning consent 12/01504/FUL.
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 13/02098/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Roman Road London
- Description:
- Loft conversion incorporating rear dormer extension and installation of one velux window to the front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 13/02099/CLP
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Roman Road London