5, Elm Grove, HU3 6RN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £63,000 Feb 2014 0.6% -2.0% £111,981 £59,950 Oct 2005 323.9% 315.4% £140,925 £35,000 Jun 2005 5.0% 3.4% £91,087 £23,000 Dec 1996 na na £94,936 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £969 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Hull are now selling for between £920 and £1,810 per square metre (£85 and £168 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hull HU3-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £60,000 and £118,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Hull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Elm Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2013) of 5 Elm Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: