Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Apr 2014 -2.0% -4.6% £347,734
£246,000 Aug 2007 na na £396,600
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,919 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,430 per square metre (£245 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stourport-On-Severn DY13-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £296,000 and £384,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Stourport-On-Severn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Santa Maria Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Santa Maria Way.

Photos for 38 Santa Maria Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: