6, Sevilla Close, CV3 2AG
6 Sevilla Close is a 109 m² detached home in Binley. It sold for £249,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £249,000 1.0% -1.4% Nov 2002 £223,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,284 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £249,000 £2,284 £383,113 £3,515 Nov 2002 £223,000 £2,046 £458,009 £4,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Sevilla Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2008) for 6 Sevilla Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: