6, Angel Yard, GU29 9FN
6 Angel Yard is a 43 m² flat in Midhurst. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £190,000 3.1% 0.5% Jun 2010 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,418 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,531 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £190,000 £4,419 £237,853 £5,531 Jun 2010 £170,000 £3,953 £177,103 £4,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midhurst are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,280 per square metre (£353 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Angel Yard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Angel Yard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: