Property data
Sale history
£168,000 on Feb 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 127, Westgate.

Floorplan 127
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,074 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,829 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2014 £168,000 £2,074 £310,115 £3,829

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southwell are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,000 per square metre (£280 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 127 Westgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Westgate.

Photos for 127 Westgate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2017 EXP/00055/17
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
127 Westgate Southwell Nottinghamshir
Description:
Extend width of current dropped kerb
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.