10, Willow Close, SL6 6GZ
10 Willow Close is a 66 m² terraced home in Maidenhead. It sold for £324,950 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £324,950 3.7% 1.2% May 2007 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,923 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,747 per square metre (£627 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £324,950 £4,923 £445,297 £6,747 May 2007 £250,000 £3,788 £379,944 £5,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,550 per square metre (£486 and £608 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Willow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Willow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: