Property data
Sale history
£135,500 on Apr 1999 (est. today's value: £633,227)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,441 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Apr 1999. For context, homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queensbury HA3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £492,000 and £634,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Queensbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
MX61157
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
39 Ormesby Way, Harrow
Owner
GANNAT GROUP LTD (Company reference number: 10919679)
Proprietor address: 49-51 Colindale Avenue, London NW9 5EP
Price paid on title: £135,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Mar 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 39 Ormesby Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Ormesby Way.

Photos for 39 Ormesby Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.