103, DL2 2NG
103 is a 172 m² detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Feb 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £350,000 £2,035 £472,171 £2,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: