7, Meadowcroft Close, BB4 8DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Dec 2014 3.8% 1.6% £372,673 £125,000 Jun 2000 3.8% 2.8% £481,432 £119,950 May 1999 na na £486,446 - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawtenstall BB4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £412,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawtenstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.