Flat 34, 29, Macaulay Road, SW4 0QP
Flat 34, 29 Macaulay Road is a 150 m² flat in Clapham Common. It sold for £1,665,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£1,665,000 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,100 per square metre (£1,031 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,847 per square metre (£915 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £1,665,000 £11,100 £1,477,048 £9,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,477,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,840 per square metre (£762 and £1,007 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £1,232,000 and £1,626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.