Flat 23 23, Hulse Road, SO15 2QZ
Flat 23 23 Hulse Road is a 66 m² flat in Southampton. It sold for £160,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £160,000 0.3% -2.2% Jul 2005 £155,755 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 23 23, Hulse Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,424 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,104 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £160,000 £2,424 £204,856 £3,104 Jul 2005 £155,755 £2,360 £145,214 £2,200 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,780 per square metre (£264 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 23 23 Hulse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2013. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 23 23 Hulse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: