30, Brook End Drive, B95 5JA
30 Brook End Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Henley-In-Arden. It sold for £315,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £315,000 0.6% -2.1% Jan 2007 £302,000 11.1% 9.2% Feb 1998 £118,000 14.9% 12.5% Dec 1995 £87,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Brook End Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,095 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £315,000 £2,944 £545,129 £5,095 Jan 2007 £302,000 £2,822 £562,606 £5,258 Feb 1998 £118,000 £1,103 £600,736 £5,614 Dec 1995 £87,750 £820 £498,344 £4,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £545,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-In-Arden are now selling for between £3,550 and £5,030 per square metre (£329 and £467 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Brook End Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Brook End Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.