Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Nov 2014
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,752 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £170,000 £1,753 £288,481 £2,974

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Miskin are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,550 per square metre (£237 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
576 square metres (6,200 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Forest Hills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Forest Hills Drive.

Photos for 37 Forest Hills Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.