9, Greenaways, GL5 4UN
9 Greenaways is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Greenaways.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £210,000 £1,842 £329,035 £2,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Greenaways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Greenaways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.