17, Bostall Lane, SE2 0NH
17 Bostall Lane is a 106 m² terraced home in Abbey Wood. It sold for £345,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £345,000 8.2% 5.4% Feb 2006 £174,700 10.5% 8.7% Jun 1995 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Bostall Lane.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,254 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,237 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £345,000 £3,255 £555,097 £5,237 Feb 2006 £174,700 £1,648 £449,088 £4,237 Jun 1995 £59,995 £566 £545,265 £5,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Bostall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Bostall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale