9, Churchill Way, BD20 7DN
9 Churchill Way is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Sutton In Craven. It sold for £164,995 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £164,995 -0.4% -2.9% Oct 2014 £164,995 na na Nov 2007 £170,000 12.1% 9.9% Nov 2002 £95,500 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,286 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £164,995 £2,230 £243,195 £3,286 Oct 2014 £164,995 £2,230 £243,195 £3,286 Nov 2007 £170,000 £2,297 £247,974 £3,351 Nov 2002 £95,500 £1,291 £274,935 £3,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton In Craven are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,410 per square metre (£213 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Churchill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Churchill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.