38, Ninth Row, NE63 8JY
38 Ninth Row is a 99 m² terraced home in Ashington. It sold for £81,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £81,000 -2.7% -4.8% May 2008 £97,500 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £818 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,371 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £81,000 £818 £135,768 £1,371 May 2008 £97,500 £985 £132,841 £1,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashington are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,240 per square metre (£110 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Ninth Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Ninth Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: