Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Oct 2015 (est. today's value: £303,483)
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Bishops Itchington are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,080 per square metre (£287 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Itchington CV47-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £298,000 and £392,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Bishops Itchington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Butchers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2012) of 5 Butchers Close.

Photos for 5 Butchers Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.