153, Pollards Fields, WF11 8TB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £82,500 Mar 2015 3.5% 2.0% £144,954 £75,000 Jun 2012 4.3% 1.9% £134,626 £47,995 Nov 2001 na na £181,567 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,289 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Knottingley are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,330 per square metre (£146 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knottingley WF11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £101,000 and £149,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Knottingley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 Pollards Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 153 Pollards Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: