49, Poulsom Drive, L30 2NQ
49 Poulsom Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Bootle. It sold for £91,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £91,000 -0.1% -2.4% Nov 2006 £91,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Poulsom Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,083 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £91,000 £1,083 £170,881 £2,034 Nov 2006 £91,950 £1,095 £140,794 £1,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,500 and £1,900 per square metre (£139 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Poulsom Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2014) for 49 Poulsom Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.