37, Passmonds Crescent, OL11 5AW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Mar 2015 (est. today's value: £250,397)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,313 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,360 per square metre (£208 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL11-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £222,000 and £333,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 15/00649/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 37 Passmonds Crescent Rochdal
- Description:
- Installation of 0.94m high timber fencing on top of existing 0.6m high brick wall (retrospective)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.