22, Middle Street, TA7 8AU
22 Middle Street is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Woolavington. It sold for £88,500 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£88,500 on Aug 2015
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,005 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,483 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £88,500 £1,006 £130,462 £1,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolavington are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,520 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Middle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Middle Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).