Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Aug 2015
Internal area
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,440 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £470,000 £2,474 £653,578 £3,440

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eckington are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,360 per square metre (£314 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £828,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
716 square metres (7,707 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.