Property data
Sale history
£126,500 on Mar 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Sandbrook Lane.

Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,581 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,607 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2015 £126,500 £1,581 £208,577 £2,607

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,040 per square metre (£223 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Sandbrook Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Sandbrook Lane.

Photos for 45 Sandbrook Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2024 APPH/24/00645
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
45 Sandbrook Lane, Moreton, Wirral,
Description:
Single storey side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.