46, David Drive, RM3 0XX
46 David Drive is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £210,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £210,000 4.4% 2.3% Sep 1999 £106,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,559 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,383 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £210,000 £3,559 £317,600 £5,383 Sep 1999 £106,000 £1,797 £564,671 £9,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 David Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2014) for 46 David Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.