2, Bryn Terrace, CF39 9UR
2 Bryn Terrace is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Porth. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Bryn Terrace.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,271 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £170,000 £1,250 £308,843 £2,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,036 square metres (11,151 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Bryn Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Bryn Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.