105 Beacon Tower, 1, Spectrum Way, SW18 4GN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Feb 2015 (est. today's value: £370,126)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,574 per sqm (£889 per sqft) in Feb 2015. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 105 Beacon Tower, 1, Spectrum Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 105 Beacon Tower, 1 Spectrum Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 105 Beacon Tower, 1 Spectrum Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: