Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£128,000 Mar 2015 13.5% 11.5% £237,197
£80,000 Jul 2011 7.7% 5.4% £168,743
£34,000 Dec 1999 na na £190,789
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,600 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Margate are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,460 per square metre (£199 and £321 per square foot) . See the analysis of Margate CT9-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £277,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Margate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 32 Dane Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2018) of 32 Dane Hill.

Photos for 32 Dane Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: