Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£292,500 Mar 2015 5.1% 3.0% £397,031
£140,000 May 2000 na na £436,774
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,043 per sqm (£469 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Twyford are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,030 per square metre (£534 and £653 per square foot) . See the analysis of Twyford RG10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £334,000 and £408,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Twyford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Gooch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Gooch Close.

Photos for 1 Gooch Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.