7, Hadrians Walk, B49 5HD
7 Hadrians Walk is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Alcester. It sold for £223,500 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £223,500 2.2% -0.0% Dec 2004 £176,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hadrians Walk.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,847 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £223,500 £3,020 £358,655 £4,847 Dec 2004 £176,000 £2,378 £354,258 £4,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hadrians Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hadrians Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.