4, Kirkham Drive, NG9 6HG
4 Kirkham Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Toton. It sold for £155,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £155,000 0.4% -1.9% Sep 2006 £150,000 10.0% 8.0% Jan 1996 £54,500 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,376 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £155,000 £1,914 £273,423 £3,376 Sep 2006 £150,000 £1,852 £276,578 £3,415 Jan 1996 £54,500 £673 £308,738 £3,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Toton are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,950 per square metre (£280 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Kirkham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Kirkham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: