4, Pastorale Road, B60 2TP
4 Pastorale Road is a 111 m² terraced home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £217,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £217,000 0.3% -2.0% Oct 2005 £210,000 5.5% 3.8% Dec 2002 £179,950 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £217,000 £1,955 £339,623 £3,060 Oct 2005 £210,000 £1,892 £390,167 £3,515 Dec 2002 £179,950 £1,621 £345,528 £3,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Pastorale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Pastorale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.