41, Moor Hall Drive, B75 6LR
41 Moor Hall Drive is a 271 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £975,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£975,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Moor Hall Drive.
- Internal area
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,597 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,034 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £975,000 £3,598 £1,364,336 £5,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 271 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,364,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 271 m², this implies a valuation between £984,000 and £1,236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,899 square metres (20,441 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Moor Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Moor Hall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 2016/07991/PA
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 Moor Hall Drive Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Application to determine the details for condition numbers 1 (level details), 2 (drainage scheme), 3 (hard and/or soft landscape), 5 (hard surfacing materials), 6 (boundary treatment), 7 (sample materials), 8 (dormer window/window frame details), 9 (obscure glazing), 10 (lighting scheme) and 11 (prevent mud on the highway) attached to approval 2016/02500/PA
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 2016/02500/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 Moor Hall Drive Sutton Coldfield West Midland
- Description:
- Demolition of existing detached bungalow with integral garage and erection of a five bedroom detached dwelling with integral double garage.