50, Millin Way, EX7 0EP
50 Millin Way is a 81 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £75,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Feb 2015
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £925 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,325 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £75,000 £926 £107,344 £1,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 25 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: