375, St Davids Square, E14 3WG
375 St Davids Square is a 45 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £330,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £330,000 4.1% 1.6% Feb 2006 £228,950 -0.4% -1.9% Jun 2002 £232,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 375, St Davids Square.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,333 per square metre (£681 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,545 per square metre (£701 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £330,000 £7,333 £339,541 £7,545 Feb 2006 £228,950 £5,088 £397,309 £8,829 Jun 2002 £232,450 £5,166 £378,568 £8,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 375 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 375 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.