7, St Annes Drive, S80 3QD
7 St Annes Drive is a 81 m² detached home in Worksop. It sold for £129,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £129,000 5.5% 3.3% Mar 2001 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,592 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,488 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £129,000 £1,593 £201,568 £2,488 Mar 2001 £59,950 £740 £215,880 £2,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 St Annes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 St Annes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.