64, Singleton Crescent, BN12 5DQ
64 Singleton Crescent is a 74 m² detached home in Ferring. It sold for £385,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £385,000 8.3% 6.1% Oct 1995 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,202 per square metre (£483 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,832 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £385,000 £5,203 £505,540 £6,832 Oct 1995 £78,000 £1,054 £466,447 £6,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ferring are now selling for between £4,270 and £6,150 per square metre (£396 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 561 square metres (6,039 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Singleton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Singleton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.