Valonia, The Drive, RH14 0TD
Valonia The Drive is a 135 m² detached home in Loxwood. It sold for £512,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£512,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Valonia, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,792 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,970 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £512,000 £3,793 £670,925 £4,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £670,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loxwood are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,360 per square metre (£391 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £568,000 and £724,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,030 square metres (11,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Valonia The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Valonia The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 12/04676/DOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Valonia The Drive Ifold Loxwood Billingshurst West Susse
- Description:
- Discharge of condition nos. 6, 7, 9 10 and 11 of permission PS/12/01717/FUL.
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 12/01522/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Valonia The Drive Ifold Loxwood Billingshurst West Susse
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to planning permission PS/10/03931/FUL. Increase width of central section by 900mm to improve bedrooms 3 and 4 on first floor which raises ridge height over this section by 400mm. Gutter line on north elevation raised by 800mm to line with east and west elevations. Dormer window on north elevation of bedroom 1 reduced to 1200mm wide. Minor replanning of internal space.