9, Kings Walk, CH48 8AE
9 Kings Walk is a 108 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £325,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Jan 2015
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,009 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,398 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £325,000 £3,009 £474,963 £4,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,240 per square metre (£318 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 769 square metres (8,277 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.