9, Doncaster Road, DN6 7HZ
9 Doncaster Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Woodlands. It sold for £57,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£57,000 on Feb 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Doncaster Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £640 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,049 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £57,000 £640 £93,370 £1,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 674 square metres (7,255 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Doncaster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Doncaster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.